Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Brig-Ayd Controls
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Winner: 
Ashbourne Insurance
Runner Up: 
Helpland Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Winner: 
The Three Tuns
Runner Up: 
The Fox and Duck
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Winner: 
Loft
Runner Up: 
Thompsons
Embedded thumbnail

Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Rory Welch, Cariad Marketing Limited
Runner Up: 
Abi Day, Osborne Appointments
Embedded thumbnail

FM Group Best New Business

Winner: 
iSales Academy Limited
Runner Up: 
Little Chick London
Embedded thumbnail

Business Innovation

Winner: 
New Noise Audio Ltd
Runner Up: 
CU Phosco Lighting
Embedded thumbnail

Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Tusker
Embedded thumbnail

Osborne Appointments Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Zoocha Limited
Runner Up: 
Beyond Living/ All Home Everything
Embedded thumbnail

Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Cariad Marketing Limited, Justine Perry
Embedded thumbnail

Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel Group Business Women of the Year

Winner: 
Kerri Lewis, The Skin to Love Clinic
Runner Up: 
Jayne Bratton, The Bratton Group
Embedded thumbnail

Broxbourne Borough Council Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
Aubrey Park Hotel
Runner Up: 
Golden Giving
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Employer of the Year

Winner: 
Saunders Partnership Ltd
Runner Up: 
Distinctly Digital Limited
Embedded thumbnail

SA Law Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner: 
Shout Promotional Merchandise
Runner Up: 
Beyond Living/ All Home Everything
Embedded thumbnail

Longcroft Luxury Cat Hotel Group Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
Affinity Gymnastics Ltd, Jennifer Page
Embedded thumbnail

Aubrey Park Hotel Green Award

Winner: 
Tewin Bury Farm Hotel
Runner Up: 
Focus7 International
Embedded thumbnail

High Growth Business of the Year

Winner: 
Traffilog UK
Embedded thumbnail

Talent HQ Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
Mums UnLtd
Runner Up: 
Tring Together BusinessMart
Embedded thumbnail

Not for Profit Business of the Year

Winner: 
Soroptimist International St Albans and District
Runner Up: 
Tring Together
Embedded thumbnail

Ashbourne Insurance Service Excellence

Winner: 
Aubrey Park Hotel
Runner Up: 
Herts Executive
Embedded thumbnail

Stevenage Borough Council Stevenage Business of the Year

Winner: 
AIM Sales & Marketing Solutions
Runner Up: 
Disco Factory UK
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Website of the Year

Winner: 
Tring Buzz
Runner Up: 
Busylizzy East and North Herts
Embedded thumbnail

Welwyn Hatfield Brough Council Business of the Year

Winner: 
Brig-Ayd Controls Ltd
Runner Up: 
Silver Fox Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Young Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Serena Saunders, Sheene Mill
Runner Up: 
Specsavers in Barnett, Dimple Kumar
Embedded thumbnail